High school Section III sports schedule, scoreboard and game plan for April 6

122
High school Section III sports schedule

A Section III high school sports schedule and scoreboards Wednesday, April 6. is the only website that provides the complete schedule of all sports events in Section III.

Baseball

Sandy Creek is at South Lewis at 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Lyme at Belleville Henderson 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Copenhagen at Sackets Harbor 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

LaFayette at Bishop Ludden 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canajoharie will play Central Valley Academy at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Oneida at Chittenango at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville in Norwich at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland in Cooperstown at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Frankfort-Schuyler at Herkimer 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

New York Mills at Oriskany 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Waterville at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Poland at Morrisville-Eaton at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Hannibal 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Indian River at South Jefferson 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at General Brown 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Carthage will play Lowville at 6. p.m. Pre-Game

Adirondack on Little Falls 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Golf

Thousand Islands at South Lewis 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Lacrosse Fulton at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Outdoor Track

Sherburne-Earlville at Dolgeville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at DeRuyter 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Solvay at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Frankfort-Schuyler at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Herkimer at Adirondack 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota on Holland Patent 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Weedsport 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Manlius Pebble Hill on Cato Meridian at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Ludden at Cato-Meridian 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer in Christian Brothers Academy 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Tennis

Morrisville-Eaton at LaFayette 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Lacrosse Central Square at Jamesville-DeWitt 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Outdoor Track Sherburne-Earlville at Dolgeville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at DeRuyter 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Solvay 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Frankfort-Schuyler at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Herkimer at Adirondack 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota on Holland Patent 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Weedsport 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Manlius Pebble Hill on Cato Meridian at 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer on Christian Brothers Academy 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Softball

Onondaga at Port Byron 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cato-Meridian at Tully 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Carthage on Indian River 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Holland Patent at 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland in Cooperstown 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Frankfort-Schuyler at Herkimer 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Dolgeville at Waterville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Oriskany 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Poland at Morrisville-Eaton 4:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River in South Lewis 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Lyme at Alexandria 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Belleville Henderson at Sackets Harbor 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Copenhagen at LaFargeville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Ludden at Onondaga-LaFayette 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga-LaFayette at Port Byron 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Thousand Islands at Sandy Creek 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Previous articleBacterial Vaginosis is the most commonly reported vaginal infection in women
Next article‘Doctor Strange 2’ New Trailer Return Wanda’s Children